Vitamin A acetate is used for vitamin A deficiency. The vitamin is fat-soluble and is an essential factor for regulating the growth and health of epithelial cells, thinning the surface of rough and aging skin, promoting the normalization of cell metabolism, and has obvious anti-wrinkle effects. It can be used in advanced cosmetics such as skin care, wrinkle removal and whitening. Suggested usage: It is recommended to add it in the oil phase, and an appropriate amount of antioxidant - BHT should be added. The temperature should be around 60 °C, and it can be dissolved.